A Web based Mines & Minerals Management System

1800 233 3767

khanijonline@gmail.com

Mantralaya

Address: - Mahanadi Bhavan, Naya Raipur


Sr. No. Name Designation Phone/Fax/Mobile/E-Mail
1 Shri Subodh Kumar Singh Secretary 0771-2535434
9425250151(M)
2 Smt. Effat Ara Joint Secretary 0771-2510928
3 Shri. S.K.Trivedi Officer On Special Duty 0771-2510837
9826089395(M)
4 Shri. Sanjay Kankane Under Secretary 0771-4049168
9826753151(M)
5 Shri Vijay Saxena Asstt.Geologist 9826355330
6 -
Section Officer -

Head Office

Address:- Indravati Bhavan, Block-4 , Second Floor, Naya Raipur,
Ph.- 0771-2221840, 2221844, 2221849, FAX: 0771-2221841
E-mail Address: dgm.cg@nic.in


Sr. No. Name Designation Phone/Fax/Mobile/E-Mail
1 Smt. Alarmelmangai D(I.A.S.) Director 0771-2221840 (O)
0771-2221841 (Fax)
mangaiias@gmail.com
2 Shri. Jayant kumar Pashine Additional Director 0771-2221849(O)
0771-2443878 (R)
9425208243(M)
ad.dgm-cg@gov.in
3 Dr.D.R.Patel
Joint Director (Geology) 0771-2511093 (O)
0771-2443202 (R)
9827153271 (M)
jd.dgm-cg@gov.in
4 Shri. Mahesh Babu
Joint Director (Mineral Administration) 0771-2510422 (O)
0771-2284948 (R)
9425228164 (M)
jd1.dgm-cg@gov.in
5 Shri. Anurag Diwan
Joint Director (Mineral Administration) 0771-2510423 (O)
0771-2241345 (R)
9425532588 (M)
jd2.dgm-cg@gov.in
6 Shri. S.S.L. Nagvanshi
Joint Director (Laboratory) 9981008085 (M)
jd3.dgm-cg@gov.in
7 Shri. Anil Sharma
Joint Director (Geology) 0771-2412843 (O)
9424224722 (M)
8 Shri. P.K.Padlamwar
Dy. Director (Geology) 9406202456 (M)
9 Smt.Sheeba R.Dev
Chief Analyst 9827491927 (M)
10 Shri. R. Shrikant Rao
Dy. Director (Gelogy) 9425507228 (M)
11 Shri U.K. Qureshi
Dy. Director (Gelogy) 0771-2511105
12 Smt. Prachi Awashthi
Dy. Director (Min. Admin.) 9424281192 (M)
13 Shri Kundan Kumar Banjare
Dy. Director (Min. Admin.) 9425286606 (M)
14 Dr. Sanjay Khare
Dy. Director (Geology) 9425510191 (M)
15 Shri Purnanand Verma
Asstt. Geologist 9827171807 (M)
16 Shri Ramvishal Dhruv
Statistical officer 9425519989 (M)
17 Shri Ansuman Kashyap
Survey officer 9329503674 (M)
18 Shri Alok Pandey
Chemist 9669145460 (M)
19 Shri G.P.Rathore
Chemist 9827987332 (M)
20 Shri A.K. Jha
Chemist 9406230628 (M)

District Office



Sr. No. District Name Designation Phone/Fax/Mobile/E-Mail
1 Raipur Shri Mahipal Singh Kanwar Dy. Director (Min. Admin) 94255-50927 (M)
mo-raipur@gov.in
2 Raigarh Shri Shivshankar Nag Dy.Director(Min.Adin) 77730-91111 (O)
94064-75807 (M)
mo-raigarh@gov.in
3 Gariaband Shri Balar Singh Mandawi Mining Officer 94242-88921 (M)
mo-gariaband@gov.in
4 Dhamtari Shri V. Hemant Kumar Naidu Mining Officer 07722-220054 (O)
98271-57078 (M)
mo-dhamtari@gov.in
5 Mahasamund Sushri Triveni Dewangan Mining Officer 07723-237004 (O)
97559-74949 (M)
mo-mahasamund@gov.in
6 Rajnandgoan Shri M.Chandrashekhar Asstt. Mining Officer 07744-220054 (O)
81203-64444 (M)
mo-rajnandgaon@gov.in
7 Kabirdham Shri S.L. Chhabindra Mining Officer 07741-237004 (O)
94255-54418 (M)
mo-kabirdham@gov.in
8 Durg Shri N.K. Rayast Mining Officer 0788-2323529 (O)
94252-66065 (M)
mo-durg@gov.in
9 Balod Shri Deepak Mishra Mining Officer 98274-87874 (M)
mo-balod@gov.in
10 Bemetara Shri C.S.Verma Mining Officer 94252-53213 (M)
mo-bemetara@gov.in
11 Bastar Shri R.C. Netam Dy.Director(Min.Adin) 07782-221981 (O)
94255-34329 (M)
mo-bastar@gov.in
12 Narayanpur Shri R.C. Netam Dy.Director(Min.Adin) 94255-34329 (M)
mo-narayanpur@gov.in
13 Sukma Shri Pramod Kumar Mining Officer 75873-50731 (M)
mo-sukma@gov.in
14 Kanker Shri N.L. Sonkar Mining Officer 07868-241244 (O)
99771-64994 (M)
mo-kanker@gov.in
15 Kondagoan Shri N.L. Sonkar Mining Officer 99771-64994 (M)
mo-kondagaon@gov.in
16 Dantewada Shri Pramod Kumar Mining Officer 07856-252037 (O)
75873-50731 (M)
mo-dantewada@gov.in
17 Bijapur Shri Pramod Kumar Mining Officer 75873-50731 (M)
mo-bijapur@gov.in
18 Bilaspur Shri Rajesh Malve 07752-238508 (O)
98261-78407 (M)
mo-bilaspur@gov.in
19 Mungeli Shri B.K. Shori Mining Officer 94064-66500 (M)
mo-mungeli@gov.in
20 Korba Shri Dinesh Mishra Dy.Director(Min.Adin) 07759-226351 (O)
98261-90136 (M)
mo-korba@gov.in
21 Janjgir Shri K.K. Golghate Mining Officer 07817-2223917 (O)
94068-37677 (M)
mo-janjgirchampa@gov.in
22 BalodaBazar Shri Bhupendra Kumar Chandrakar Dy.Director(Min.Adin) 99938-59334 (M)
mo-balodabazar@gov.in
23 Jashpur Shri Bhaiya Lal Diwan Mining Officer 07763-223896 (O)
94242-81746 (M)
mo-jashpur@gov.in
24 Sarguja Shri C.M. Sharma Asstt. Mining Officer 0774-224332 (O)
87188-34696 (M)
mo-surguja@gov.in
25 Balrampur Shri Yogendra Singh Mining Officer 93029-72430 (M)
mo-balrampur@gov.in
26 Surajpur Shri Nestor Khalkho Asstt. Mining Officer 98263-95926 (M)
mo-surajpur@gov.in
27 Koriya Smt. Meenakshi Sahu Mining Officer 07836-296126 (O)
78796-94059 (M)
mo-koria@gov.in

Operational Support Unit

Address:- Indravati Bhavan, Block-4 , Second Floor, Naya Raipur,
E-mail Address: khanijonline@gmail.com


Sr. No. Name Designation Mobile
1 Shri Soumyakanta Mantry Project Manager 9337221020
2 Mirza Irshad Beig Technical Support Executive 8719808074
3 Sasthran.S Functional Support Executive 8269666446

Facility Management Service

At District Office


Sr. No. District Name Mobile
1 Korba Krishna Yadav 9685198731
2 Raigarh Mahendra Kumar Patel 9827946494
3 Bilaspur Miniketan Sao 7587173731
4 Durg Prashant Kumar Verma 9827496999
5 Balodabazar Suraj Dadsena 9770416416
6 Koriya Sandeep Kumar Sharma 7772040800
7 Balrampur Ravi Kumar 7509966145
8 Jagdalpur Hemu nag 8103934946
9 Surajpur Manzoor Khan 9752885786
10 Balod Ankit Dubey 9329213773
11 Sarguja Kanhaiya Sahu 9165635522
12 Kanker Durgesh Kumar 9516259336
13 Rajnandgaon Gopal Singh Sahu 9827628261
14 Dantewada Sunnie A Rajan 8962880140
15 Kabirdham Divya Patel 9009584820
16 Raipur Himani Nayak 9926041007
17 Janjgirchampa Anil Singh Thakur 9981954762
18 Mahasamund Indra Prakash 9407901293
19 Bemetara Rupesh Singh 7746807025